+ Antworten
Ergebnis 1 bis 14 von 14

''Grave'' hotkey...

Eine Diskussion über ''Grave'' hotkey... im Forum Tiberium Wars & Kanes Rache. Teil des Command & Conquer-Bereichs; Ok i want my show all healthbars on there but it keeps changing back to tab selection... like it will ...

  1. #1
    Feldwebel

    Registriert seit
    01.04.2006
    Ort
    Rotterdam
    Alter
    82
    Beiträge
    1.266
    Nick
    Technique

    ''Grave'' hotkey...

    Ok i want my show all healthbars on there but it keeps changing back to tab selection... like it will work a few games and then all of a sudden grave = tab selection again... anyway to fix this?

  2. #2
    Feldwebel
    Avatar von DasDuelon
    Registriert seit
    22.12.2008
    Ort
    Winterberg
    Alter
    26
    Beiträge
    1.579
    Name
    Dylan
    Nick
    DasDuelon
    how to turn healthbars on at all?? :P

  3. #3
    I don't know it for sure because i do it automatically ingame, if needed, but i think it was ctrl + °(§). Without the "+" of course.

    @ sixshot, i don't get your problem atm. What do you mean by tab selection and "grave" hotkey

  4. #4
    Schütze
    Avatar von Lepricon
    Registriert seit
    20.06.2009
    Ort
    Florida
    Alter
    24
    Beiträge
    79
    Name
    Brad
    Nick
    Lepricon
    Clans
    Trauma
    "Grave" key???!?

    What keyboard are you using xD

  5. #5
    meowmeow meow^ FSK18
    Avatar von Dark_Fox
    Registriert seit
    06.04.2007
    Ort
    Goch
    Alter
    31
    Beiträge
    1.466
    Name
    Marcel
    Nick
    DarkKitten
    strg + ^ shows all healthbars ^__^

    i usually use this for better micro
    <3

  6. #6
    Administrator
    Avatar von stefros
    Registriert seit
    28.07.2001
    Ort
    Hamburg
    Alter
    33
    Beiträge
    62.610
    Name
    Stefan
    Nick
    stefros1983
    Clans
    United-Forum
    Zitat Zitat von Dark_Fox Beitrag anzeigen
    strg + ^ shows all healthbars ^__^

    i usually use this for better micro
    You should use it more often then...

    i got bars on spacebar (easy to remember hah?) and its worked just fine. what´s grave?

  7. #7
    Feldwebel

    Registriert seit
    01.04.2006
    Ort
    Rotterdam
    Alter
    82
    Beiträge
    1.266
    Nick
    Technique
    Its the button under ''escape'' but since this game is crap it automatically puts tab selection on there after a few games while i want health bars on grave.

  8. #8
    Grave is °(§)? So you have the same keyboard style as i have. Hmm but i don't know the solution. Does it change after you restart the game? Or does it change between two games without leaving the online lobby.

    For example if you change the config. in CSS ingame, it won't be saved. It'll just be changed for that session -> until you restart the game. To save the changes you need to change it in windows and save it.

    Perhaps it's the same for C&C3.

  9. #9
    Bärnr Bäär
    Avatar von OliViero
    Registriert seit
    19.10.2008
    Ort
    Zürich
    Alter
    25
    Beiträge
    7.272
    Nick
    Petadroli
    Clans
    cause.F7C
    Ich könnte eigentlich auch mal meine Hotkeys konfigurieren.
    Unus pro omnibus, omnes pro uno!

  10. #10
    Feldwebel

    Registriert seit
    01.04.2006
    Ort
    Rotterdam
    Alter
    82
    Beiträge
    1.266
    Nick
    Technique
    Zitat Zitat von excite|blactail Beitrag anzeigen
    Grave is °(§)? So you have the same keyboard style as i have. Hmm but i don't know the solution. Does it change after you restart the game? Or does it change between two games without leaving the online lobby.

    For example if you change the config. in CSS ingame, it won't be saved. It'll just be changed for that session -> until you restart the game. To save the changes you need to change it in windows and save it.

    Perhaps it's the same for C&C3.
    Na all other hotkeys get saved so.... only this particular one doesnt.

  11. #11
    Hmm sry, can't help you then

  12. #12
    Hauptgefreiter
    Avatar von LoupNoir
    Registriert seit
    08.07.2008
    Ort
    Unter deinem Bett...
    Beiträge
    336
    Nick
    KadajNoir
    Clans
    Teutonische Wölfe
    Real pro's don't need any healthbars.
    They're just confusing me.

  13. #13
    Oberstabsgefreiter
    Avatar von Nigge551
    Registriert seit
    30.06.2008
    Ort
    Westerstede
    Alter
    25
    Beiträge
    593
    Name
    Nicholas
    Nick
    Training^
    i don´t like them neither...
    they confuse me as well
    so play pro play without healthbars :P
    Hosencheater(:

  14. #14
    Feldwebel

    Registriert seit
    01.04.2006
    Ort
    Rotterdam
    Alter
    82
    Beiträge
    1.266
    Nick
    Technique
    I almost never use em but sometimes a quick pop up of the health bars helps. Anyways i put it on a different hotkey now so w/e~~.

+ Antworten

Ähnliche Themen

  1. Hotkey @ ZH
    Von HAQUE im Forum CCG/ZH Technik Ecke
    Antworten: 120
    Letzter Beitrag: 01.06.2008, 15:19
  2. Hotkey-Frage
    Von Wilko im Forum Technischer Support
    Antworten: 6
    Letzter Beitrag: 09.08.2007, 19:42
  3. Hotkey-Frage
    Von speCiez im Forum Tiberium Wars & Kanes Rache
    Antworten: 4
    Letzter Beitrag: 09.04.2007, 00:27
  4. Hotkey von EA vernachlässigt???
    Von ice-man im Forum Generals
    Antworten: 35
    Letzter Beitrag: 31.05.2004, 19:53
  5. Hotkey´s mehr Info ???
    Von ZodiaXX im Forum Generals
    Antworten: 4
    Letzter Beitrag: 18.02.2003, 15:19

Berechtigungen

  • Neue Themen erstellen: Nein
  • Themen beantworten: Nein
  • Anhänge hochladen: Nein
  • Beiträge bearbeiten: Nein
  •